Current Membership of Council for 2019/20

 

Nicholas Baker

Chair of Council

Clayton Payne

Deputy Chair of Council

Trans Students' Officer

 

Floyd Codlin

Anti-Racism & Anti-Fascism

Officer

Fentezia Teshome

Parent and Caring Responsibilities

Officer

Sacha Martin

Employment Rights and Trade

Union Liasion Officer

Cecilia Danielsson

Welfare and Community Officer 

Hallya Ali-Mohamed

Mature Students Officer

Kevin Lau

Postgraduate Students' Officer    

 

Clubs and Societies Officer

Lukasz Kulesza

Environment & Ethics Officer

Shamuna Abdul Rahman

International Students Officer

 

Research Students Officer

Clayton Payne

Stratford Campus Officer

Academic Representative - Department of English, Theatre and Creative Writing

Gerard Wamba

Academic Representative - Department of Cultures and Languages

 

Academic Representative - Department of History of Art

 

Academic Representative - Department of Film, Media and Cultural Studies

Academic Representative - Department of Economics, Mathematics and Statistics

 

Ibrahim Badmus

Academic Representative - Department of Computer Science and Information Systems

Academic Representative - Department of Management

 

Academic Representative - Department of Organizational Psychology

 

Academic Representative - Department of Criminology

Suzy Brooks

Academic Representative - Department of Law

Borna Martubber

Academic Representative - Department of Biological Sciences

Academic Representative - Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences

Karien Colechin

Academic Representative - Department of Psychological Sciences

Academic Representative - Department of Applied Linguistics and Communication

Academic Representative - Department of Geography

Academic Representative - Department of History, Classics and Archaeology

Academic Representative - Department of Philosophy

 

Chris Bingham

Academic Representative - Department of Politics

Academic Representative - Department of Psychosocial Studies

 

Alex Holmes

Student Leader

Barney O'Connor

Student Leader

Kacey Space

Disabilities Officer

Jayden Solitro 

LGBTQ+ Officer

Lita Oburoh

Black Members Officer

Gabriella Gasparini

Women's Officer